Pekin Insurance Holiday Tournament All Tournament Teams

Year

Player/Team

2016

Ryan Altenberger - Morton, Caleb Barber - Limestone, Deonte Billups - Moline, Traveon Buchanan - United Township, Ben Cash - Pekin, Ryan Kutsor - Lake Zurich, Cardell McGee - Lanphier, Francis Okoro - Normal West, Deandrey Robinson - Peoria, Yaakema Rose - Lanphier, Devin Whitelow - Washington

2015

Xavier Bishop - Lanphier, Traveon Buchanan - United Township, Max Everhart - Washington, Sam Fehrle - Boylan, Louis Griffith - Washington, Deshaun Jackson - Peoria High, Kaelen Johnson - Richwoods, Sam Koeppel - Limestone, Nick Penny - Lake Zurich, Yaakema Rose - Lanphier, Jake Rhode - Mt Carmel, Devon Whitelow - Washington

2014

Xavier Bishop – Lanphier, Chris Dixon Williams – Limestone, Nojel Eastern – Evanston, Elyjah Goss – Plainfield East, Louis Griffith – Washington, Elijah Henry – Evanston, Aaron Jordan – Plainfield East, Noah Kesselmayer – Pekin, Nick Penny – Lake Zurich, Josh Robinson – Normal West, Chris Stephens – Washington, Mike Travlos – Lake Zurich

2013

Larry Austin Jr - Lanphier, Brock Stull - Boylan, Xavier Bishop - Lanphier, Aaron Jordan - Plainfield East, Terrence Shelby - Limestone, Bryce Hilst - Pekin, David Anderson - Limestone, Louis Griffith - Washington, Nojel Eastern - Evanston, David Nichols - Mt. Carmel, Chris Dixon Edwards - Limestone, Cory Dullard - Morton

2012

Larry Austin Jr – Lanphier, Xavier Bishop – Lanphier, Zac Hansen – Pekin, Aaron Jordan - Plainfield East, Alec Peters – Washington, Christian Searles - Mt. Carmel, Spencer Seibring - Normal West, Jens Soderholm - LaSalle Peru, Brock Stull – Boylan, Nathan Taphorn – Pekin, Preston Wells - Richwoods

2011

Alex Austin - Mt. Carmel. Brian Bennett - Plainfield East, Brett Bisping – Morton, Adonis Brown – Boylan, Deontre Brown - Plainfield East, Everett Clemons – Lanphier, Will Headean – Morton, Alec Peters – Washington, Ben Ryan – Washington, Austin Stewart - Normal West

2010

Tracy Abrams - Mt Carmel, Alex Austin - Mt Carmel , Everett Clemons – Lanphier, Armani Flannigan – Boylan, Tom Lohmann – Pekin, Tyler Lundeen – Morton, Chris Miller – Boylan, Ben Ryan – Washington, Austin Stewart - Normal West, Donivine Stewart - Limestone

2009

Tracy Abrams - Mt. Carmel, Mason Alwan – Richwoods, Austin Davis – Freeport, Tylon Deal – Richwoods, Adonis Filer - Mt Carmel, Bradley Hallstein - Normal West, Robert Izaguirre – Washington, Aaron King – Pekin, Tyler Lundeen – Morton, Karl Madison – Lanphier, Chris Miller – Boylan, Donivine Stewart - Limestone

2008

Tracy Abrams - Mt. Carmel, Justin Blondell – Moline, Ryan Hickey – Freeport, Thomas Lindauer – Moline, Karl Madison – Lanphier, Connor Mooney - Lake Zurich, Dyricus Simms-Edwards – Washington, Donivine Stewart – Limestone, Demarius Sumrell – Limestone, Demitriy Velikov – Hersey, Ben Worner - Washington

2007

Luke Fabrizius – Hersey, Steve Filer - Mt. Carmel, Jamie King – Pekin, Connor Mooney - Lake Zurich, Isiah Nunn – Moline, Zach Opheim – Boylan, James Robertson – Richwoods, Matt Roth - Washington, Dyricus Simms-Edwards – Washington, Donivine Stewart – Limestone, Tyler Storm – Geneseo, Dexter Walker - Morton

2006

Tori Boyd – Boylan, Bill Cole – Richwoods, Justin Dehm – Richwoods, Luke Fabrizius – Hersey, Sean Johnson – Washington, Jamie King – Pekin, Greg Lindholm - Lake Zurich, Isiah Nunn – Moline, Cully Payne - Burlington, Matt Roth – Washington, Tyler Storm – Geneseo, Dexter Walker - Morton

2005

Willie Veasley – Freeport, Bill Cole – Richwoods, Tori Boyd – Boylan, Matt Roth – Washington, Paul Bayer – Moline, Billy Rush – Thornridge, Austin Scott - Lake Zurich, Sean Dwyer – Hersey, Brandon Carleton – Moline, Sean Johnson – Washington, Calvin Triplett - Westinghouse

2004

Jeremy Buttell - Colleyville, Bill Cole - Richwoods, Joshua Cummings - Dolton Thornridge, Eric Gilchrese - Lanphier, Mike Kolze - Lake Zurich, Jordan Morris – Pekin, Kyle Myers – Pekin, Matt Reynolds - Limestone, Pete Smidt – Morton, Jamar Smith - Richwoods, DeAndre Thomas - Westinghouse, Willie Veasley - Freeport

2003

Paul Bayer – Moline, Jeremy Buttell – Colleyville, Ronald Coleman – Thornridge, Jeremy Crouch – Pekin, Lance Dietz – Morton, Jamarcus Ellis – Westinghouse, Andrew Frohman – Colleyville, Derek Johnson – Colleyville, Mike Kolze - Lake Zurich, Jamar Smith – Richwoods, DeAndre Thomas – Westinghouse, DeAaron Williams - Limestone

2002

Jeremy Crouch – Pekin, Jarmarcus Ellis – Westinghouse, Brent Holder – Freeport, Richard McBride – Lanphier, Kedric Meredith – Richwoods, Marcus Richardson – Thornridge, Jamar Smith – Richwoods, DeAndre Thomas – Westinghouse, Tony Thomason – Limestone, Jermaine Versher – Thornridge, DeAaron Williams - Limestone

2001

Jamaal Brown – Westinghouse, Joe Brownfield – Pekin, Mike Burger - Normal West, Rodney Edgerson – Woodruff, Darius Glover – Westinghouse, Andre Iguodala – Lanphier, Jay McAdams – Moline, Richard McBride – Lanphier, Jeff Mikos - Lake Zurich, Travis Nunn – Moline, Todd Peterson – Pekin, DeAaron Williams - Limestone

2000

Jamaal Brown – Westinghouse, Mike Burger - Normal West, Darius Glover – Westinghouse, Chris Hickey – Moline, Andre Iguodala – Lanphier, Richard McBride – Lanphier, Bernard Middleton - Lake Zurich, Todd Peterson – Pekin, Ryan Scannell – Moline, Mike Smith - Normal West, Jamal Washington – Westinghouse, DeAndre Williams - De Sales

1999

Dane Ainsworth – Washington, John Banks - Rock Island, Shalin Bond – Decatur Stephen, Joe Brownfield – Pekin, Shaun Clements - Lake Zurich, Chris Hickey – Moline, Ryan Kelly – Hersey, Brad Novak - Rock Island, Scott Phegley – Morton, Ryan Scannell – Moline, DeAndre Williams - De Sales, Dirk Williams - Pekin

1998

Tom Bartman – Ottawa, Eric Calloway - Rock Island, Troy Edwards – Pekin, Taurus Granderson – Lanphier, B.J. Hart - Rock Island, Jerell Parker - De Sales, Harley Piercy – Ottawa, Ben Premo – Washington, Marquise Richardson - Decatur Stephen, J.R. Sauder – Morton, Ryan Scannell – Moline, Dirk Williams - Pekin

1997

Ryan Ballard – Washington, Brice Davis – Freeport, Ian Hanavan – Moline, Derrick Heflin – Pekin, Jerell Parker - De Sales, Harley Piercy – Ottawa, Chris Rice – Decatur, Justin Tiller – Lanphier, Michael Wilder - Decatur Stephen, Travis Wilson - Moline

1996

Brian Berndt – Pekin, Nick DeVilder – Moline, Lester Hampton – Lanphier, Derrick Heflin – Pekin, Josh Komnick – Lincoln, John Lowery – Woodruff, Jimmy Mack – DeSales, DeMarcus Mason – Woodruff, Chris Roberts – Washington, Lamaine Rucker – Collins, Travis Wilson – Moline, John Zitko - Lake Zurich

1995

Lee Lampley – DeSales, Sean Lampley – DeSales, Jason Osborn – Lincoln, Josh Komnick – Lincoln, Zac Williams – Pekin, Brian Shemansky – Pekin, Seth Langley – Ottawa, Tony Pippin – Limestone, Marcus Gibson – Woodruff, Travis Wilson – Moline, Demetric Mason - Freeport

1994

Geoff Alexander – Lincoln, Victor Chukwudebe – Lanphier, Josh Elston - Rock Island, Monte Jenkins - Rock Island, Lee Lampley, Jr. – DeSales, Larry Moore, Jr. – DeSales, Jason Ohlsen – Geneseo, Eric Stark – Normal, Jeff Walker – Lanphier, Matt Moran – Pekin, J.R. Koch - Morton

1993

Thomas Rodgers – Hersey, Daniyal Robinson - Rock Island, Diondre Grady – Hubbard, Matt Moran – Pekin, Larry Moore, Jr. – DeSales, Fred Gordon – Hubbard, Brad Johnson – Geneseo, Monte Jenkins - Rock Island, Geoff Alexander – Lincoln, Ky VanDerrebroeck – Geneseo, Josh Elston - Rock Island, J.R. Koch - Morton

1992

Marlon Coleman - Peoria High, Malik Dixon – DeSales, Aaron Dothard - Rock Island, Derek Grimm – Morton, Jarobi Kemp – DeSales, Jamold Little - Peoria High, Matt Moran – Pekin, T.C. Penn - Rock Island, Reggie Rose – Hubbard, Chris Sencia - LaSalle-Peru, Beau Smith - Peoria High

1991

Ryan Burge – Morton, Malik Dixon – DeSales, Derik Grimm – Morton, Chay Hendon - Peoria High, Ryan Hoover – Hononegah, Jon Litwiller – Morton, Kevin Mitchell – DeSales, Sean O'Brien – Pekin, Scott Peterson – Pekin, John Riva - LaSalle – Peru, Reggie Rose - Hubbard

1990

Marcus Albert - Peoria High, Darrion Blackbumm – DeSales, Bryan Burge – Morton, Chad Christensen – Pekin, Todd Foster – Washington, Chad Hutson - Normal Community, Cardell Jones – Hirsch, Mike Kirksey - Peoria High, Jon Litwiller – Morton, Lamont Thomas - Peoria High, Chris Tift - Pekin

1989

Chad Christensen – Pekin, Todd Foster – Washington, Chad Hutson – Normal, Marlon Jones – Limestone, Mike Kirksey - Peoria High, Cartney Sazone - Peoria High, Troy Tyler – Washington, Jed Wharram - Morton

1988

Tim Davis – Morton, Todd Foster – Washington, Tyrone Howard - Peoria High, Mike Hughes - Peoria High, Eugene Powell - Decatur Eisenhower, Chris Reynolds - Peoria High, Tim Schade – Pekin, Bucky Schermerhorn – Pekin, Artie Taylor – Lanphier, Charles White - Peoria High

1987

Donald Akins – DeSales, Eric Anderson – DeSales, Acie Earl – Moline, Jack Forcine - Peoria High, Robert Franklin – Hirsch, Mike Hughes - Peoria High, Todd Kagel – Normal, Thad Mott – Pekin, Matt Nieukirk – Washington, Tim Schade – Pekin, Brian Umbright - Normal West

1986

Donald Akins – DeSales, Eric Anderson – DeSales, Edgar Ward – DeSales, Doug Collins – Lanphier, William Horton – Lanphier, Norman Brown - Rich East, Dan Cox - Normal Community, Kevin Higgins - Peoria High, Sam Jackson – Freeport, Mark Junk – Galesburg, Bill Reid - Rock Island

1985

Eric Anderson – DeSales, Dwuane Brooks - Rock Island, Robbie Carton - ESL Lincoln, Tim Hedman- Moline, Tony Hickman - Rock Island, Matt Melvin – Dixon, Paul Piphus – Lanphier, Trevor Roe – Pekin, Bob Smith – Morton, Scott Stecken - IVC

1984

Wali Abdul-Rahim – Lanphier, Adrian Bolding - O.P. Fenwick, Rodell Davis – Thornton, Troy Dowell – Pekin, Ed Horton – Lanphier, Daniel James – Thornton, Jerry Jones – Hillcrest, Tom King – Farragut, Trevor Roe – Pekin, Craig Thompson - Morton

1983

Scott Beccue – Pekin, Troy Dowell – Pekin, Darren Guest – Thornton, Mark Hallick – IVC, Ed Horton – Lanphier, Ron Hatchkiss - Rock Island, Jerry Jones – Hillcrest, Kita Jones – Decatur MacArthur, Lamont Robinson – Thornton, Ron Rose – Morton, Matt Taphorn - Pekin

1982

Kevin Gamble – Lanphier, Dan Gorsage – Pekin, Darren Guest – Thornton, Lamont Hansen - Peoria High, Tony Johnson - Rock Island, Jerry Jones – Hillcrest, Eric Smith – Urbana, Matt Taphorn – Pekin, Tyrone Thigpen – Thornton, Ivan Stone - Peoria High

1981

Doug Altenberger – Richwoods, Brian Benassi – Pekin, Dan Felske – IVC, Darren Guest – Thornton, Robert Hall – Toluca, Tony Johnson - Rock Island, Doug Lee – Washington, Larry Myers – Cahokia, Bill Porch – Toluca, Mike Reid - Rock Island, Eric Smith – Urbana, Tyrone Thigpen – Thornton, Shawn Watts - Thornton

1980

Doug Altenberger – Richwoods, Randy Bushman – Pekin, Jon Collins – Cahokia, Dave Hilbreth – Hersey, Doug Lee – Washington, Brian Mitchell – Urbana, Craig Parr – IVC, George Porter - St. Rita, Mike Reed - Rock Island, George Streator - Lanphier

1979

Randy Bushman – Pekin, Jon Collins – Cahokia, Dave Fowler – Moline, Andrew Frazier - North Chicago, Dave Gilbreth – Hersey, Graig Jones – Thornton, Doug Lee – Washington, Craig Parr – IVC, Tony Shelley - St. Rita, Vince Simpson – Richwoods, Kevin Winkler – Morton, Dave Witzig - Washington

1978

Ken Amlet - North Chicago, Kevin Bontemps – Morton, Bob Fasick- Moline, Mike Griffin – Pekin, Joe Harcharik – Streator, Randy Holzhauer – Washington, Eric Jackson- Richwoods, Turk Peacock – Urbana, Jeff Stoner – Pekin, Steve Waibel – Morton, Andre White – Thornton, Jim Woodward - Lanphier

1977

Phil Gary – Thornton, Rod Higgins – Thornton, Randy Holzhauer – Washington, Tim Hulett – Lanphier, Craig Koppleman – Pekin, Deon Mennagna – Rantoul, Turk Peacock – Urbana, Eric Rowell - North Chicago, John Rumley – Princeton, Steve Sterrett - Streator

1976

Ernie Banks - Peoria High, Bill Essman – Streator, Phil Gary – Thornton, Tony Gower - Peoria High, Tracy Haig – Toluca, Jim Massa – Pekin, Dennis Moore – Thornton, Gordon Smith – Lanphier, Mark Smith – Richwoods, Eddie Ruffin - Peoria High, Chuck Verderber - Lincoln

1975

Ernie Banks - Peoria High, Larry Crouch – Pekin, John Fox – Lanphier, Steve Harper - Peoria High, Jim Hohstadt – Richwoods, Derek Holcomb – Richwoods, Danny Ruffin - Peoria High, Mark Smith – Richwoods, Ario Vallejo – Moline, Art Williams – Thornton, Del Yarbrough - North Chicago

1974

Doug Bessert – Limestone, Darrell Douglas – Quincy, Derek Holcomb – Richwoods, Derek Love – Thornton, Phil Martz – Pekin, Mark Moran – Pekin, Curtis Watkins – Thorton, Art Williams – Thornton, Chris Williams – Richwoods, Del Yarbrough - North Chicago

1973

Keith Bachman – Washington, Ray Bailey – Richwoods, Gary Church – Washington, Darrel Douglas – Quincy, Derek Holcomb – Richwoods, Karl Maas - Rich Central, Gregg Norman – Pekin, Chuck Thome – Limestone, Chris Williams – Richwoods, Jim Wisman - Quincy

1972

Mike Bradley - Bloomington C.C., Randy Brewer – IVC, Jordan Crump - Rich Central, Don Davis – Pekin, Rich Ely – Quincy, Kelvin Gott – Quincy, Gary Tauch - Rich Central, Bob Spear – Quincy, Charlie Thomas – Washington, Jim Wisman - Quincy

1971

Mike Bradley - Bloomington C.C., Gerald Coleman - North Chicago, Don Davis – Pekin, Dave Dingledine – Washington, Otis Dunn – Thornton, Jim Kopatz – Lanphier, Larry Moore – Quincy, Scott Thompson – Moline, Randy Toepke – Pekin, Al Williams - North Chicago

1970

Tony Ball – Quincy, Donn Deputy – Pekin, James Gower - Peoria High, Rufus Greer – Lanphier, Mike Hanks – Quincy, Rich Jacobs – Mendota, Terry Jacobs – Mendota, Eric Jones – Limestone, Mike Reese – Toluca, Tommie Smith - Kewanee

1969

Bruce Ator – Quincy, Tony Ball – Quincy, Steve Bissallion - Bradley Bourbonais, Larry Bruell – Toluca, Donn Deputy – Pekin, Dan Hiser - Bloomington C.C., Rich Jacobs – Mendota, Jeff Jones - Joliet Central, Jerry Klockenga - Lincoln

1968

Lynn Bailey – Argo, Mike Barber – Ottawa, Tom Haberle – Ottawa, Ray Heck – Toluca, Richard Hickman – Quincy, Tony Johnson - East St. Louis, Gary Legner - Bloomington C.C., Ron Reicks – Lanphier, John Schaper – Libertyville, Jim Zimmerman - Lanphier

1967

Lynn Bailey – Argo, Mike Barber – Ottawa, Tom Haberle – Ottawa, Ray Heck – Toluca, Richard Hickman – Quincy, Doug Jones – Pekin, Scott Michel- Peoria High, Barry Moran – Pekin, Rich Schultz – Lanphier, Rhea Taylor - Peoria High, Jim Zimmerman - Lanphier

1966

First Team:  Steve Kirley - Peoria High, Fred Miller – Pekin, Barry Moran – Pekin, Tom Pyrz – Argo, Rufus Wood - North Chicago
Second Team:  Ivan Bush - East St. Louis, Greg Guy – Lincoln, Ron Hatchcock – Washington, Paul Haugens – Toluca, Rhea Taylor - Peoria High
Third Team:  John Conklin - Mason City, Grag Schuerman – Libertyville, Otto Stowe - Springfield, Steve Tyner – Toluca, Dale Wells - Lincoln

1965

First Team:  Rich Bailey - Wheaton Central, Randy Crews - Bradley Bourbonais, John Johnson – Lanphier, Fred Miller – Pekin, Bob Pescitelli - Toluca
Second Team:  Tom Batura – Argo, Dave Lofton – Argo, Ken Meischner – Washington, Larry Nenne – Toluca, Hank Zillm - Toluca





11/23/2017 Pekin Insurance Holiday Tournament
The 2017 Pekin Insurance Holiday Tournament...COMING SOON! December 27, 28, and 29!
Number of People who have visited the Holiday Tournament web site: 903